Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Joan M. Offerle

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053490482

Dr. Joan M. Offerle PH.D

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Suite N-5 in Austin, TX 78759. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053490482. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 346-2044. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joan M. Offerle.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Joan M. Offerle

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Joan M. Offerle

  1. Medicare

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Affiliated practices

Janey Colorito
4131 Spicewood Springs Road
Austin, 78759 TX
(512) 346-7339

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 48 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mary V. Cunningham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4-200 4601 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Kevin Groves
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite N3 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Ilana Xenia Albanese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 12741 Research Boulevard Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Stephen Matthew Kolar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite J3 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Arthur Rolland Fellows
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G6 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Sherry Payne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4412 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Carol A. Pierce-Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite K6 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Marcela De La Fuente
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G4 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Dr. Karen Habib
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A7 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle treat?

Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle?

Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle's office is located at 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Suite N-5 in Austin, TX 78759.

Does Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joan Melinda Offerle is affiliated with Janey Colorito.